KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

de son fait

German translation: eigenverantwortlich


05:17 Jun 27, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: de son fait
L'entrepreneur devra de son fait effectuer toutes les enquêtes, verifications et analyses qui lui paraitront utiles.
Könnte das hier "auf eigene Kosten" heissen?
Tweenie
German translation:eigenverantwortlich
Explanation:
Ist zwar nur eine Nuance, aber das Wort wird im deutschen Geschäftsleben gebraucht.
Eigenverantwortlich bedeutet mit allen positiven oder negativen Konsequenzen, also auch "auf eigene Kosten".
Selected response from:

xxxNora Vinnbru
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2eigenverantwortlichxxxNora Vinnbru
4 +1aus eigener Verantwortung
co.libri
3 +1von sich aus/aus eigener Initiative
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
von sich aus/aus eigener Initiative


Explanation:
so verstehe ich es...

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2697

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx xxx
2 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aus eigener Verantwortung


Explanation:
und folglich oft auf eigene Kosten...

S. Referenz (Contexte de responsabilité civile)


    Reference: http://larbreadebat.free.fr/sujetresp.htm
co.libri
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: in eigener Regie
53 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eigenverantwortlich


Explanation:
Ist zwar nur eine Nuance, aber das Wort wird im deutschen Geschäftsleben gebraucht.
Eigenverantwortlich bedeutet mit allen positiven oder negativen Konsequenzen, also auch "auf eigene Kosten".

xxxNora Vinnbru
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 173
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs

agree  xxx xxx: Yeah!
5 days