KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

garantie de mesure

German translation: Maßhaltigkeit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:garantie de mesure
German translation:Maßhaltigkeit
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

09:40 Jul 7, 2003
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: garantie de mesure
Les biens sont mis à la disposition des interessés dans l'état où ils se trouvent au jour de l'attribution sans garantie de mesure.
Suck
Maßhaltigkeit
Explanation:
... an dem sie sich am Zuteilungstage befanden, ohne daß die Maßhaltigkeit gewährleistet wird.
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
G. Suck
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Maßangaben ohne Gewähr
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4Maßhaltigkeit
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Maßangaben ohne Gewähr


Explanation:
= vermessen wurde es nicht (mehr).

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2697

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TKoester
25 mins

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Maßhaltigkeit


Explanation:
... an dem sie sich am Zuteilungstage befanden, ohne daß die Maßhaltigkeit gewährleistet wird.


    Ernst
    Potonnier
Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2499
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
G. Suck