KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

demande de frais

German translation: Forderung


08:02 Nov 6, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: demande de frais
Brief eines Rechtsanwalts an eine Versicherung


La demande de frais concerne seilement les frais d'entreposage (parking) durant et avant l'expertise.

Notre compte provisions est le suivant:

Annexes: copie de note demande de provision (les frais d'Huissier à prévoir sont de 250 EUR).

Kann das sowas wie Antrag auf Gebührenerstattung sein?
Bianka
German translation:Forderung
Explanation:
statt "Antrag".

Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Spesen, Auslagen, Unkosten
KirstenR
3 +2Forderung
Emmanuelle Riffault
4die Kostenanfragedmcdunn


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Spesen, Auslagen, Unkosten


Explanation:
Gebühren sind was anderes. Hier geht's um die Auslagen, die der Anwalt zusätzlich noch hatte (Parken ist ein klassisches Beispiel dafür).

KirstenR
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Forderung


Explanation:
statt "Antrag".



Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 670

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg: finde ich auch
1 hr

agree  Jutta Amri
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die Kostenanfrage


Explanation:
Wird in der kommerziellen Korrespondenz benutzt.

dmcdunn
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman