KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

tiroir-caisse

German translation: Geldfach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tiroir-caisse
German translation:Geldfach
Entered by: Renate Sondermann

15:17 Nov 10, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: tiroir-caisse
En cas d’installation d’un passe-document ou d’un tiroir-caisse, celui-ci doit résister à l’enfoncement ou à l’arrachage.
Renate Sondermann
Geldfach / Geldkassette
Explanation:
sagt Dr. Ernst
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an Euch Alle !!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3eine RegistrierkasseMichael Hesselnberg
4Kassenfach
Acarte
4Geldfach / Geldkassette
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geldfach / Geldkassette


Explanation:
sagt Dr. Ernst

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an Euch Alle !!!!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eine Registrierkasse


Explanation:
siehe auch Pons und Eurodicautom

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edith Rommelfangen
22 mins

agree  Béatrice De March
2 hrs

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
1 day1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kassenfach


Explanation:
Kassenfach:
Die Kasse besitzt ein Kassenfach für Geldscheine und Münzen.



Acarte
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2550