KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

mandataire spécial

German translation: Sonderbevollmächtigter


09:50 Nov 13, 2003
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Vollmacht
French term or phrase: mandataire spécial
Einzelbevollmächtigter ???
janet
German translation:Sonderbevollmächtigter
Explanation:
kam mir spontan in den Sinn...
Selected response from:

Elke Trautwein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Sonderbevollmächtigter
Elke Trautwein
4 +1Sonderbeauftragter
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Sonderbevollmächtigter


Explanation:
kam mir spontan in den Sinn...

Elke Trautwein
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx xxx
1 min
  -> Merci

agree  Michael Hesselnberg: warum nicht?
1 min
  -> Ja, warum eigentlich nicht...Danke für Ihre Bestätigung.

agree  Heide
26 mins
  -> Merci

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru
7 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Acarte
9 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Gabi François
2 days21 hrs
  -> Merci

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mandataire spécial
Sonderbeauftragter


Explanation:
mandataire général = Generalbevollmächtigter, (v. mandat général, spécial)
mandat spécial = Sonderauftrag, Sondervollmacht


Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François
2 days11 hrs