KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

partie privative

German translation: Sondereigentum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:partie privative
German translation:Sondereigentum
Entered by: xxx xxx

12:25 Nov 13, 2003
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Loi 96-1107
French term or phrase: partie privative
Art 46-Toute promess unilatérale de vente ou d'achat, tout contrat réalisant ou constatant la vente d'un lot ou d'une fraction de lot mentionne la superficie de la partie privative de ce lot ou de cette fraction de lot.
janet
Sondereigentum
Explanation:
Das habe ich doch erst gestern selbst recherchiert?! ;-)

Gegenteil dazu ist: partie commune > Gemeinschaftseigentum
Selected response from:

xxx xxx
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Sondereigentumxxx xxx
4zur alleinigen Benutzung überlassen
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Sondereigentum


Explanation:
Das habe ich doch erst gestern selbst recherchiert?! ;-)

Gegenteil dazu ist: partie commune > Gemeinschaftseigentum

xxx xxx
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 354

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg: Genau,
10 mins

agree  Johannes Gleim: Privateigentum, Sondereigentum lt. Potonnier
6 hrs

agree  Acarte
6 hrs

agree  Gabi François
2 days19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zur alleinigen Benutzung überlassen


Explanation:
sehr häufig bei gewerblichen Immobilien

der anderen Wohnungseigentümer (Sondernutzung) überlassen werden kann ... der Antragsteller
ist zum alleinigen Gebrauch berechtigt. ... denen er die Benutzung der im ...
www.paukner.com/StartIV/Tips_und_Urteile/Urteile_Bub_1999/ Sondernutzungsrechte/body_sondernutzungsrechte.html

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670