KudoZ home » French to German » Management

parc applicatif

German translation: Anwendungspark, Programmpark


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:parc applicatif
German translation:Anwendungspark, Programmpark
Entered by: Susanne Schmidt-Wussow

11:38 Feb 16, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
French term or phrase: parc applicatif
Leider kaum Kontext, da Teil einer PP-Präsentation. Der Stichpunkt lautet: "Accélérer la réduction du parc applicatif" unter der Überschrift "Doter le groupe XXX d’une DSI mondiale compétitive, alignée sur le business automobile".

Bedeutet das vielleicht so etwas wie "ensemble d'applications"? Auch aus Paralleltexten werde ich nicht recht schlau.
Susanne Schmidt-Wussow
Germany
Anwendungspark
Explanation:
Ja, ich würde das wie Du als "ensemble des applications" verstehen.
"Anwendungspark" kennt google 2x...
Selected response from:

Viola Mand
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke! Es gibt übrigens tatsächlich auch einen "Programmpark".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... des jeweiligen Parks
Geneviève von Levetzow
3Anwendungspark
Viola Mand


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anwendungspark


Explanation:
Ja, ich würde das wie Du als "ensemble des applications" verstehen.
"Anwendungspark" kennt google 2x...

Viola Mand
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke! Es gibt übrigens tatsächlich auch einen "Programmpark".

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... des jeweiligen Parks


Explanation:
applicatif bedeutet hier "in Frage kommend / worauf die Reduzierung appliziert wird" o.ähnl.

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20