KudoZ home » French to German » Marketing

Determinante

German translation: déterminants (substantif masculin pluriel)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Determinante
German translation:déterminants (substantif masculin pluriel)
Entered by: TTV

08:38 Oct 18, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: Determinante
Fragebogen. Titel einer Säule (column).
Pierre FONTANA
déterminants (substantif masculin pluriel)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 10:52:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il y a un truc que je ne comprends pas, j\'ai reçu cette question alors que je suis abonné uniquement au DE-FR, et je m\'aperçois qu\'elle est en FR-DE ???
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2déterminants (substantif masculin pluriel)TTV
5Bestimmungszahl
sercominter


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
déterminants (substantif masculin pluriel)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 10:52:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il y a un truc que je ne comprends pas, j\'ai reçu cette question alors que je suis abonné uniquement au DE-FR, et je m\'aperçois qu\'elle est en FR-DE ???

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins

agree  Jacqueline McKay
15 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bestimmungszahl


Explanation:
Falls es sich um eine Säule mit Zahlen handelt, ist es bestimmt Bestimmungszahl. Andere Möglichkeiten: bestimmend, ausschlaggebend und auch Determinante (Zahl)


    Reference: http://www.gue-schenk.de/artikel/numerologie.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish