KudoZ home » French to German » Marketing

arguments clés

German translation: Hauptargumente oder Schlüsselargumente


20:59 May 26, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: arguments clés
Leider kein Kontext, steht als Überschrift
xxxNora Vinnbru
German translation:Hauptargumente oder Schlüsselargumente
Explanation:
:-)
Karin
Selected response from:

Anne-Carine Zimmer
United States
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Hauptargumente oder Schlüsselargumente
Anne-Carine Zimmer
4 +1Hauptargumente
Steffen Walter
4Reizargumente
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Hauptargumente oder Schlüsselargumente


Explanation:
:-)
Karin

Anne-Carine Zimmer
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
2 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
50 mins

agree  Harry Bornemann
1 hr

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
1 hr

agree  Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
8 hrs

agree  TKoester
8 hrs

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
21 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hauptargumente


Explanation:
Und da ich annehme, dass das Argumente *für* irgendetwas sein sollen:
"Was dafür spricht"
"X Gründe für... [dafür]"

Das können natürlich auch *Verkaufs*argumente sein, wenn schon von Marketing die Rede ist.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3536

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reizargumente


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670