KudoZ home » French to German » Marketing

touché

German translation: Griff [ Soffe, Material]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:touché [tissus, matériaux]
German translation:Griff [ Soffe, Material]
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

05:47 May 27, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: touché
pour obtenir un galbe confortable et un résultat final d’une qualité et d’un **touché** inégalable.
xxxNora Vinnbru
Griff
Explanation:
wird von Stoffen und Materialien gesagt
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Griff
Geneviève von Levetzow
4 +1angenehmes Gefühl (s. Kommentar)
Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
angenehmes Gefühl (s. Kommentar)


Explanation:
Ich würde die Satzstruktur auflösen und etwas in der Richtung schreiben:
... angenehm zu berühren
... unvergleichliches Gefühl beim Darüberstreichen.

Hoffe, es hilft dir weiter.

Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMilanB
9 mins

neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Es gibt ein deutsches Wort dafür, der Text sollte knackig sein
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Griff


Explanation:
wird von Stoffen und Materialien gesagt

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
2 hrs
  -> Danke :)