KudoZ home » French to German » Marketing

émus de cet élan

German translation: begeistert von


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:émus de cet élan
German translation:begeistert von
Entered by: xxxNora Vinnbru

09:07 May 28, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: émus de cet élan
Depuis lors, nombreux sont ceux qui ont succombé au charme de ces montures, **émus de cet élan** de raffinement et de beauté.
xxxNora Vinnbru
begeistert von
Explanation:
begeistert von ihrem "raffinement" etc.
Selected response from:

xxx xxx
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5begeistert vonxxx xxx
4 +3hingerissen ...
Cornelia Mayer
4von dem Schwung voller.... angetan / fasziniert
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
von dem Schwung voller.... angetan / fasziniert


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
begeistert von


Explanation:
begeistert von ihrem "raffinement" etc.

xxx xxx
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 354
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
30 mins

agree  Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
1 hr

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
2 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 hrs

agree  co.libri
3 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hingerissen ...


Explanation:
für die Faszination durch ein Brillengestell gibt es keine zu starken Worte ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 10:07:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... von diesem raffinierten Schwung und der Schönheit

fehlte noch

Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1356

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator): klingt toll!!!
1 hr

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

agree  co.libri
2 hrs