KudoZ home » French to German » Marketing / Market Research

touche

German translation: Emblem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:touche
German translation:Emblem
Entered by: Steffen Walter

17:24 Feb 6, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: touche
le carrré généreux devient la "touche" Logis

Es geht um die Logis-Hotels, die ein neues Logo haben, das sog. carré généreux
Barbara Kremer
Emblem
Explanation:
oder auch Attribut, Erkennungszeichen
Selected response from:

Grietje-Annette Allibert-Fritsche
France
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1besondere Note
Ilona Hessner
3EmblemGrietje-Annette Allibert-Fritsche
3Markenzeichen
rstranslations


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
touche (hier)
Markenzeichen


Explanation:
...wird zum Markenzeichen von Logis


rstranslations
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: das Markenzeichen habe ich schon im nächsten Satz, wenn es um den "Kamin" geht.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
touche (hier)
besondere Note


Explanation:
wird zur besonderen Note ...

unterstreicht die besondere Note ...

Ilona Hessner
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VJC: oui, c'est ça !
16 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank und schönes WE!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
touche (hier)
Emblem


Explanation:
oder auch Attribut, Erkennungszeichen

Grietje-Annette Allibert-Fritsche
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
danke