KudoZ home » French to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fixation murale avec potences

German translation: Wandbefestigung mit Auslegerarm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fixation murale avec potences
German translation:Wandbefestigung mit Auslegerarm
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

17:25 Jun 14, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: fixation murale avec potences
Il s'agit d'un site Internet pour des écrans (toiles) de projection. Pour un tel écran, la fixation est décrite "fixation murale avec potences".
La mécanique n'est pas mon domaine, pouvez-vous m'aider ?
Alanna
France
Wandbefestigung mit Auslegerarm
Explanation:
potence = Träger, Arm, Ladebau, einarmiger Ausleger (am Leitungsmast), Auslegerarm, Wanddrehkran, Tragsäule
(Ernst, WB der industriellen Technik)
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Wandbefestigung mit Auslegerarm
Johannes Gleim
4s.u.
Alfred Satter


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Wandbefestigung mit abgestrebtem Auslegergerüst/mit Streben vgl. Sachs-Vilatte

Alfred Satter
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 66

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wandbefestigung mit Auslegerarm


Explanation:
potence = Träger, Arm, Ladebau, einarmiger Ausleger (am Leitungsmast), Auslegerarm, Wanddrehkran, Tragsäule
(Ernst, WB der industriellen Technik)


Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 283
Grading comment
Danke!