KudoZ home » French to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

barre de lestage

German translation: Ausgleichsstange


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:barre de lestage
German translation:Ausgleichsstange
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

17:27 Jun 14, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: barre de lestage
Il s'agit d'un site Internet pour des écrans (toiles) de projection. Pour un tel écran, le carter est décrit ainsi :
Le carter a été spécialement conçu pour que ***la barre de lestage*** soit intégrée au carter une fois la toile est remontée.

Je ne me connais pas trop en mécanique, qui peut m'aider ?
Alanna
France
Ausgleichsstange
Explanation:
lestage = Auswiegen
lester = Ballast an Bord nehmen
(Ernst, WB der industriellen Technik)
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Und nochmal danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ausgleichsstange
Johannes Gleim
4Beschwerungstange/BalaststangeMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beschwerungstange/Balaststange


Explanation:
Rollos bei n-tv.de - MARKTPLATZ - [ Traduire cette page ]
Mit Schnurzug und Beschwerungsstange. Höhenbestimmung: den Abstand zwischen
Decke/Stange und ... Mit Schnurzug zum Hochraffen, Beschwerungsstange unten. ...
preisvergleich.n-tv.de/Rollos_c__5553.cat - 89k - En cache - Pages similaires




Die Ballast-Eingabe ist sehr gut gelöst, lediglich beim Einbau der Servo's ist auf
die Bauhöhe zu achten, damit die Ballaststange auch verschiebbar bleibt. ...
www.east-wing-base.com/nyxf3f/ - 8k - Résultat complémentaire

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 131

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausgleichsstange


Explanation:
lestage = Auswiegen
lester = Ballast an Bord nehmen
(Ernst, WB der industriellen Technik)

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 283
Grading comment
Und nochmal danke!