KudoZ home » French to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Bommer

German translation: Bommer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Bommer
German translation:Bommer
Entered by: Dorothee Rault

09:10 Oct 25, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Verbindungselemente
French term or phrase: Bommer
Kontext:

Charnière Bommer simple action
Dorothee Rault
France
Bommer
Explanation:
Scheint eine Marke zu sein. Siehe hier:

Gelbe Seiten Unternehmen für Scharniere zum Import-Export in ...
Kennwort(e): PRODUKTE AUS EDELSTAHL, VERBINDUNGEN FÜR HOLZ, SCHARNIERE FÜR FENSTER UND TÜREN, BOMMER-FEDERSCHARNIERE, KLEINTEILE ...
hoch-tiefbauarbeiten.europages.de/epq/DMC/l-de/did-00/p1/hc-04665B/Scharniere.html - 120k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Und hier:
Bommer Industries - Spring Hinges, Architectural Hinges, Continous ...
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Since 1876, we offer a line of quality Builders Hardware and Postal Specialties products that are 100% American made. Our builders hardware division offers ...
www.bommer.com/ - 69k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Bommer
Andrea Jarmuschewski
4 +1Firmenname - nicht übersetzen
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Bommer


Explanation:
Scheint eine Marke zu sein. Siehe hier:

Gelbe Seiten Unternehmen für Scharniere zum Import-Export in ...
Kennwort(e): PRODUKTE AUS EDELSTAHL, VERBINDUNGEN FÜR HOLZ, SCHARNIERE FÜR FENSTER UND TÜREN, BOMMER-FEDERSCHARNIERE, KLEINTEILE ...
hoch-tiefbauarbeiten.europages.de/epq/DMC/l-de/did-00/p1/hc-04665B/Scharniere.html - 120k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Und hier:
Bommer Industries - Spring Hinges, Architectural Hinges, Continous ...
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Since 1876, we offer a line of quality Builders Hardware and Postal Specialties products that are 100% American made. Our builders hardware division offers ...
www.bommer.com/ - 69k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten


    Reference: http://https://www.bommer.com/
Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Satter
0 min
  -> Danke Alfred

agree  Steffen Walter: Etwas schneller...
1 min
  -> Danke Steffen

agree  Andrea Erdmann
7 mins

agree  giselavigy
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Firmenname - nicht übersetzen


Explanation:
Siehe http://www.bommer.com/ - diese Firma stellt Baubeschläge (builder's hardware) her und ist hier vermutlich gemeint.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Erdmann
6 mins