KudoZ home » French to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cylindrée

German translation: Verdrängungsvolumen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cylindrée
German translation:Verdrängungsvolumen
Entered by: wolfheart

21:16 Feb 20, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: cylindrée
Dans le cas de pompes à cylindrée fixe, il sera fait usage d'accumulateur tampon, avec pressostat et soupape de sûreté avec mise à vide par électrovalve. (ou soupape de décharge hydraulique)
Johannes Gleim
Verdrängungsvolumen
Explanation:
wenn es um Pumpen geht, Hubraum sagt man bei Motoren !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2008-02-20 22:09:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cylindrée = volume de refoulement
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Habe ich jetzt in Datenblättern namhafter Hydraulikkomponentenhersteller bestätigt gefunden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Verdrängungsvolumen
wolfheart
5HubraumKonrad Schultz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hubraum


Explanation:
Französicher Wikipediaartikel oder Leo

Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Verdrängungsvolumen


Explanation:
wenn es um Pumpen geht, Hubraum sagt man bei Motoren !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2008-02-20 22:09:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cylindrée = volume de refoulement

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Habe ich jetzt in Datenblättern namhafter Hydraulikkomponentenhersteller bestätigt gefunden.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konrad Schultz: Der Vorschlag ist richtig, aber nicht einzig richtig: In http://www.chemo.de/wDeutsch/pdf/075_078_.PDF hast du gleich auf Seite 2 beide Hubräume nebeneinander.
1 hr

agree  Schtroumpf: Ja, die Frage war sonst zu einfach ;-)
10 hrs

agree  Alfred Satter
2 days13 hrs