KudoZ home » French to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

came d'éjection

German translation: Auswurf(steuerungs)nocke


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:came d'éjection
German translation:Auswurf(steuerungs)nocke
Entered by: Milva

08:51 Mar 6, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: came d'éjection
comprimés cassés - came d’éjection usée - vérifier éjection

Came de dosage usée - Vérifier cames

éjection insuffisante - came éjection usée - vérifier came

bruit de rotation anormal - poinçon grippé dans la came - démonter poinçon et vérifier cotes

came supérieure° - nach 12 000 Betriebsstunden auswechseln - Kosten: 14 000 €

Tablettenpresse

Ich habe im Zusammenhang mit Tablettenpresse das Wort Auswurfgabel gefunden. Kann das die Übersetzung sein. Ich traue mich nicht ganz, weil ich kein bild habe und somit nicht weiß, ob die came wie eine Gabel aussieht.
Milva
Auswurfsteuerungsnocke
Explanation:
Ernst für Steuerungsnocke
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4AuswurfsteuerungsnockeMichael Hesselnberg
3 -1AuswurfgabelMichael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Auswurfgabel


Explanation:
hier hast Du die Bestätigung:

http://www.parmentier.de/puuman/puu3.htm

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Il s'agit d'une traduction, ce mot ne s'emploie pas quand il s'agit de tablettes etc
2 hrs

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Auswurfsteuerungsnocke


Explanation:
Ernst für Steuerungsnocke

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 131