KudoZ home » French to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

édition

German translation: Bearbeitung, Aufbereitung, Druckaufbereitung, Formatsteuerung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:édition
German translation:Bearbeitung, Aufbereitung, Druckaufbereitung, Formatsteuerung
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

08:54 Feb 15, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: édition
... au moment de l’édition du rapport...
Retour à la page d’édition de recettes.
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Bearbeitung, Aufbereitung ... usw.
Explanation:
Opération qui consiste à apporter des corrections ou des modifications quelconques à un document ou à un fichier lorsqu'il est affiché à l'écran.


Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
révision n. f.

Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ausgabe, usw.
Johannes Gleim
4Bearbeitung, Aufbereitung ... usw.
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
édition
Bearbeitung, Aufbereitung ... usw.


Explanation:
Opération qui consiste à apporter des corrections ou des modifications quelconques à un document ou à un fichier lorsqu'il est affiché à l'écran.


Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
révision n. f.




    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800...
Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
édition
Ausgabe, usw.


Explanation:
Ausgabe, Herausgabe, Auflage
aber auch: Druckaufbereitung, Formatsteuerung, Formatierung
édition de la mémoire = Drucken des Speicherinhaltes
Quelle: Ernst, Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 283