KudoZ home » French to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

barrage cellule

German translation: Lichtschranke, Fotozellen-Lichtschranke


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:barrage cellule
German translation:Lichtschranke, Fotozellen-Lichtschranke
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

08:57 Feb 15, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: barrage cellule
Kontrolllinie ?
Meine Zielsprache ist Schwedisch, aber da finde ich nichts. Der Umweg über Deutsch ist oft verwendbar...
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
-
Explanation:
Sensor oder Lichtschranke z.B. (cellule photoélectrique), als Schutz gegen unbeabsichtiges Eingreifen in die Maschine.

BARRAGE CELLULE Le barrage cellule permet d'empêcher la fermeture sur un obstacle
en cas de déclenchement inopiné de la commande de fermeture (par un enfant ...
www.portalux.fr/portalux/ product_info.php?products_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-02-15 09:06:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tremaudan à saint malo en bretagne, alarme securite, store ...
... Votre sécurité : - Barrage cellule en partie basse pour la détection des obstacles. -
Le bloqueur automatique évite tout relevage intempestif. ...
www.tremaudan-securite-stores.com/ detail_produit.php?id_produit=84
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die schnelle Antwort.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4-
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
5 +2Lichtschranke
Mats Wiman
4Fotozellen-Lichtschranke
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
-


Explanation:
Sensor oder Lichtschranke z.B. (cellule photoélectrique), als Schutz gegen unbeabsichtiges Eingreifen in die Maschine.

BARRAGE CELLULE Le barrage cellule permet d'empêcher la fermeture sur un obstacle
en cas de déclenchement inopiné de la commande de fermeture (par un enfant ...
www.portalux.fr/portalux/ product_info.php?products_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-02-15 09:06:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tremaudan à saint malo en bretagne, alarme securite, store ...
... Votre sécurité : - Barrage cellule en partie basse pour la détection des obstacles. -
Le bloqueur automatique évite tout relevage intempestif. ...
www.tremaudan-securite-stores.com/ detail_produit.php?id_produit=84

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die schnelle Antwort.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
15 mins

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
27 mins

agree  xxxSaifa
1 hr

agree  Kim Metzger
2 days10 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lichtschranke


Explanation:
Ernst:
Lichtschranke f / light barrier, photoelectric barrier


    Reference: http://www.elka-torantriebe.de/fr/zubehoer/gta-zubehoer.html
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxakkord
19 mins

agree  Cécile Kellermayr: ja! hat Claire schon gesagt!
22 mins
  -> ! (?) Als ob ich das wusste, wenn ich meine Antwort gab.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fotozellen-Lichtschranke


Explanation:
barrage steht für Lichtschranke
cellule steht für die einzelne Fotozelle
also Lichtschranke mit Fotozellen

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 283