KudoZ home » French to German » Medical

AMC

German translation: Acte médical de Masseur Kinésthérapeute


10:58 Mar 24, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: AMC
traitement Venenverengung, déformation, Stenose: antihypertenseur - AMC - anticholesterol - antidiabetique - drogue
German translation:Acte médical de Masseur Kinésthérapeute
Explanation:
scheint mir logischer.

s. Referenz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 12:10:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

KinésIthérapeute...
Selected response from:

co.libri
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Acte médical de Masseur Kinésthérapeute
co.libri
1Association médicale canadienneGitta Schlemme


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Association médicale canadienne


Explanation:
wäre eine Möglichkeit




    Reference: http://www.amc.ca
Gitta Schlemme
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 110

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Acte médical de Masseur Kinésthérapeute


Explanation:
scheint mir logischer.

s. Referenz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 12:10:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

KinésIthérapeute...


    Reference: http:///www.cpcamlyon.fr/CPCAM/PresGen.nsf/SIGLE_LEXIQUE?Ope...
co.libri
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 56