KudoZ home » French to German » Medical

CPAM

German translation: caisse primaire d'assurance maladie


09:10 Mar 28, 2003
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: CPAM
Krankenversicherung, Invaliditätsversicherung,
Rentenversicherung
Kassen
Milva
German translation:caisse primaire d'assurance maladie
Explanation:
die gesetzliche frz. Krankenkasse
Selected response from:

Antje Schadebrodt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6caisse primaire d'assurance maladieAntje Schadebrodt
4 +4caisse primaire d'assurance maladie
tLcnet


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
caisse primaire d'assurance maladie


Explanation:
die gesetzliche frz. Krankenkasse

Antje Schadebrodt
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 442

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE
2 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: Ja, mit der deutschen Angabe in Klammern.
7 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
10 mins

agree  Cornelia Mayer
46 mins

agree  Anne SAUER: dt. Angabe in Klammern, ist besser
3 hrs

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
caisse primaire d'assurance maladie


Explanation:
entspricht Krankenkasse im deutschen System, würde ich als Name so lassen
http://www.cpam-paris.fr/

tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Und die dt. Erkärung in Klammern
0 min

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
7 mins

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
6 hrs
  -> merci, tous le monde est d'accord ce coup-ci !

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT: Effectivement, tout le monde est d'accord.
2 days14 hrs