KudoZ home » French to German » Medical

Flexum

German translation: flexum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Flexum
German translation:flexum
Entered by: Lingua Estra

08:44 Jun 29, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: Flexum
Immobilisation du genou en léger flexum.
Lingua Estra
Flexum
Explanation:
s. unter anderem:
"Auch bei einem Genu flexum mit deutlicher Beeinträchtigung
der hinteren Kapsel ist diese Prothese denkbar..." aus http://w210.ub.uni-tuebingen.de/dbt/volltexte/2002/532/pdf/c...
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Flexum
Giselle Chaumien
5 +1in leichter Flexion
Cornelia Mayer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Flexum


Explanation:
s. unter anderem:
"Auch bei einem Genu flexum mit deutlicher Beeinträchtigung
der hinteren Kapsel ist diese Prothese denkbar..." aus http://w210.ub.uni-tuebingen.de/dbt/volltexte/2002/532/pdf/c...

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1645
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François
11 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
28 mins

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
8 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in leichter Flexion


Explanation:
oder

in leichter Beugung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 09:16:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ist hier als Substantiv, nicht adjektivisch gebraucht....

La Roche

Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1356

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antje Schadebrodt
13 mins