KudoZ home » French to German » Medical

cloisonné

German translation: hermetisch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cloisonné
German translation:hermetisch
Entered by: marall

14:51 Jan 20, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: cloisonné
Même au sein d’un même service, la structure souvent très verticale et cloisonnée ne facilitent pas la mobilité du personnel.
marall
hermetisch
Explanation:
eine Möglichkeit
Selected response from:

Cornelia Mayer
France
Grading comment
Gefällt mir gut, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2stark unterteilte Unternehmenstruktur
Cécile Kellermayr
3 +1abgeschottet
Carola BAYLE
4hermetisch
Cornelia Mayer
3eine Struktur mit strenger Trennung
3 in 1


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cloisonné
hermetisch


Explanation:
eine Möglichkeit

Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1356
Grading comment
Gefällt mir gut, vielen Dank!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cloisonné
abgeschottet


Explanation:
eine Idee

Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 672

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Besson
49 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stark unterteilte Unternehmenstruktur


Explanation:
genauer gesagt: Struktur mit stark von einander abgegrenzten (Zuständigkeits/Verantwortungs-)Bereichen




Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1596

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: ja, das passt gut zum Kontext
2 hrs
  -> bonsoir Catherine, und danke!

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 hrs
  -> merci bien, Claire

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cloisonné
eine Struktur mit strenger Trennung


Explanation:
eine Struktur, in der die einzelnen Bereiche streng voneinander getrennt sind



3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 150