KudoZ home » French to German » Medical (general)

Faites-nous encore rêver!

German translation: Weiter so!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Faites-nous encore rêver!
German translation:Weiter so!
Entered by: Dorothee Rault

08:42 Apr 7, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: Faites-nous encore rêver!
Es geht um die Mitarbeiterzeitung eines Konzerns für medizinische Gase. Im Leitartikel des Vorsitzenden werden die Fortschritte der Forschungsabteilung gelobt.

Abschließend wird ein Ansporn für die Zunkunft gegeben:

'Faites-nous encore rêver!"

Hätte jemand eine spritzige Idee, die genauso lang bzw. kurz ist, wie das Format des Ausgangssatzes?
Dorothee Rault
France
Weiter so!
Explanation:
Ein erster Anstoß - bestimmt gibt's noch was Passenderes.
Selected response from:

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, Andrea, pour ta traduction qui fait rêver!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Weiter so!
Andrea Jarmuschewski
4Auf dass der Traum nie endet...
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Weiter so!


Explanation:
Ein erster Anstoß - bestimmt gibt's noch was Passenderes.

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, Andrea, pour ta traduction qui fait rêver!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich: Eben, warum nicht !
2 mins

agree  WMO
8 mins

agree  giselavigy
2 hrs

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
5 hrs

agree  Markus LUFFE
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Auf dass der Traum nie endet...


Explanation:
une autre piste... :)

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22