KudoZ home » French to German » Medical (general)

Cryptorchidie

German translation: Kryptorchidie / Kryptorchismus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Cryptorchidie
German translation:Kryptorchidie / Kryptorchismus
Entered by: EdithK

09:36 Jul 12, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: Cryptorchidie
Nicht mehr Angaben, leider
Martin Wenzel
Germany
Kryptorchidie
Explanation:
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
von einer einfachen Kryptorchidie bis zu einer ..... Kryptorchidie, variable genitale Hypoplasie. Chromosomale Anomalie. Entwicklungsstörung ...
www.swiss-paediatrics.org/paediatrica/vol19/n3/pdf/56-61.pd... -
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kryptorchismus
Anne Schulz
5 -1Verzerrung/Malformationxxxsavaria
3 +1Kryptorchidie
EdithK


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kryptorchidie


Explanation:
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
von einer einfachen Kryptorchidie bis zu einer ..... Kryptorchidie, variable genitale Hypoplasie. Chromosomale Anomalie. Entwicklungsstörung ...
www.swiss-paediatrics.org/paediatrica/vol19/n3/pdf/56-61.pd... -


EdithK
Switzerland
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Verzerrung/Malformation


Explanation:
It is a way of malformation.

Cryptorchidie
Un article de Wikipédia, l'encyclopédie libre.
La cryptorchidie est définie comme étant l’arrêt de la migration du testicule dans un point au niveau de son trajet de descente normale entre la région lombaire où il se forme et son emplacement naturel dans le scrotum. Il ne faut pas confondre la cryptorchidie avec l’ectopie, qui est l`insertion du testicule dans un autre endroit en-dehors de son trajet normal. Le testicule est dit ectopique s`il se trouve au niveau , crural..

Généralement il n'y pas de symptômes en dehors des complications, et la détection de cette affection se fait souvent lors d'un examen pour d`autres causes ou lorsque les parents remarquent cette anomalie qui est souvent unilatérale.

Le traitement est médical en première intention surtout quand il s`agit d`un sujet de moins de 1 ans car après cet âge la chance d`une résolution spontanée est faible. En cas d`échec, on a recours au traitement chirurgical: l’ orchidopexie.

Please consult with the URL below,this is a a way of malformation.


    Reference: http://www.sensagent.com/dictionaries/fr-fr/cryptorchidie/
xxxsavaria
Hungary
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michael Hesselnberg: non,
1 hr
  -> Non?Was ist nicht gut?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kryptorchismus


Explanation:
oder: Hodenhochstand (in ausgeprägter Form, wenn man es medizinisch genau nimmt)

Anne Schulz
Germany
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
1 hr
  -> Danke, Harald!