KudoZ home » French to German » Medical (general)

Véhicule pour apport thérapeutique

German translation: Transportmedium für therapeutische Stoffe/Mittel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Véhicule pour apport thérapeutique
German translation:Transportmedium für therapeutische Stoffe/Mittel
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

12:39 Jul 13, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: Véhicule pour apport thérapeutique
Fahrzeug für therapeutische Zwecke???
Martin Wenzel
Germany
Transportmedium für therapeutische Stoffe/Mittel
Explanation:
so ganz ohne Kontext

http://www.google.com/search?q=Transportmedium&rls=com.micro...
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
Merci à toi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Transportmedium für therapeutische Stoffe/MittelMichael Hesselnberg
3Trägerlösung für Medikamente
Anne Schulz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transportmedium für therapeutische Stoffe/Mittel


Explanation:
so ganz ohne Kontext

http://www.google.com/search?q=Transportmedium&rls=com.micro...

Michael Hesselnberg
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Merci à toi

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Trägerlösung für Medikamente


Explanation:
Ich kenne den Begriff véhicule pour apport thérapeutique nur für "neutrale" Infusionslösungen, die zum Auflösen und Verdünnen von Medikamenten verwendet werden können.

Anne Schulz
Germany
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 189