KudoZ home » French to German » Medical (general)

picotements du nez

German translation: Nasenjucken


14:44 Feb 18, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: picotements du nez
Est-ce important pour vous que le traitement permette de ne plus avoir de picotements du nez?

In einem Fragebogen für Patienten, die an Neurodermitis erkrankt sind. Ziel ist es den Patiennutzen der Behandlung zu erfassen.

Einfach eine "brennende Nase" oder gibt es hier etwas spezifischeres? VDiV
ChristophS
Germany
German translation:Nasenjucken
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2009-02-18 15:56:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://forum.netdoktor.de/Haut Hautpflege/Haut Haare/Nasenju...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2009-02-18 15:59:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.springerlink.com/content/m658457n5jqrw043/
Selected response from:

Ute Scheu
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Nasenjucken
Ute Scheu
3 +1Kribbeln in der NasexxxNora Vinnbru


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kribbeln in der Nase


Explanation:


xxxNora Vinnbru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEric Hahn: Stimmt schon, Juckreiz wäre "démangeaison" und ich habe zum Glück noch niemanden in der Nase rumkratzen gesehen ...
6 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nasenjucken


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2009-02-18 15:56:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://forum.netdoktor.de/Haut Hautpflege/Haut Haare/Nasenju...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2009-02-18 15:59:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.springerlink.com/content/m658457n5jqrw043/

Ute Scheu
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: ja, ist stärker als kribbeln, starker Juckreiz
6 mins
  -> danke

agree  Artur Heinrich: Juckreiz
1 hr