KudoZ home » French to German » Medical (general)

cancer malpighien

German translation: kanzeröser Tumor der Malpighi-Schicht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cancer malpighien
German translation:kanzeröser Tumor der Malpighi-Schicht
Entered by: Milva

13:43 Mar 4, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: cancer malpighien
cancer malpighien bien différencié de la face muqueuse de la joue
Milva
kanzeröser Tumor der Malpighi-Schicht
Explanation:
Malpighi-Schicht = Basalschicht (stratum basale)

La Roche
Selected response from:

Cornelia Mayer
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4PlattenepithelkarzinomGitta Schlemme
4kanzeröser Tumor der Malpighi-Schicht
Cornelia Mayer


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kanzeröser Tumor der Malpighi-Schicht


Explanation:
Malpighi-Schicht = Basalschicht (stratum basale)

La Roche


Cornelia Mayer
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 430

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plattenepithelkarzinom


Explanation:
Le carcinome (ou épithélioma) basocellulaire (basal cell carcinoma, en anglais) et le carcinome malpighien (ou épithélioma spinocellulaire) (squamous cell carcinoma, en anglais) sont les deux formes les plus courantes de cancer de la peau.
http://www.reseauproteus.net/fr/Maux/Problemes/Fiche.aspx?do...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 14:00:42 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Platten|epithel|karzinom

spinozelluläres Karzinom, Spinaliom, Stachelzellkrebs, Epithelioma spinocellulare, verhornender Plattenepithelkrebs; engl.: squamous cell carcinoma

maligner epithelialer Tumor der Haut u. Schleimhäute

http://www.gesundheit.de/roche/ro30000/r30615.html


Gitta Schlemme
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8