KudoZ home » French to German » Medical (general)

déambulation

German translation: uneingeschränkte Gehfähigkeit


16:32 Feb 16, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: déambulation
Aus einem Bericht des Krankenhauses (Mann weist nach Fenstersturz diverse Brüche u.ä. auf)

Diagnostic:
- Fracture du maxillaire inférieur au niveau du visage
- Fracture de l'avant bras gauche / ostéosynthèse
- Fracture du fémur gauche / ostéosnythèse

Traitement à la sortie:
- Zyprexa 2,7 2 le soir
....
- Lovenox 40 mg 1x par jour à poursuivre jusqu'à la déambulation complète du patient
TKoester
France
German translation:uneingeschränkte Gehfähigkeit
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Cornelia Mayer
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bsi zum vollständigen Gehen
Acarte
4 +3uneingeschränkte Gehfähigkeit
Cornelia Mayer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bsi zum vollständigen Gehen


Explanation:
wörtlich: Umhergehen, Schlendern,

Brandstetter Medizin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-16 16:36:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vollständiger Gehfähigkeit

Acarte
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr: Ja! Sagt auch mein Brandstetter. Schönen Abend, Catherine
5 mins
  -> merci Cécile, dieser schöne dicke, blaue Schmöcker ! Schönen Abend ebenfalls, nach meinem verwirrten Punktespiel heute....

agree  xxxMireille Gon
18 mins
  -> merci Mireille

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
déambulation
uneingeschränkte Gehfähigkeit


Explanation:
...

Cornelia Mayer
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 430
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
10 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
35 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
48 mins
  -> Danke an alle!