KudoZ home » French to German » Mining & Minerals / Gems

coulis de remblayage

German translation: Füllmasse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coulis de remblayage
German translation:Füllmasse
Entered by: Jutta Amri

15:53 Feb 11, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
French term or phrase: coulis de remblayage
FOURNITURE DE CENDRES VOLANTES DESTINEES A LA CONFECTION D’UN COULIS DE REMBLAYAGE

Nous sommes dans l’obligation, dans le cadre de la remise en état de la carrière, de procéder au remblayage d’une partie de la carrière pour garantir à long terme, la stabilité et la sécurité des terrains urbanisables situés à l’aplomb des zones exploitées.
Milva
Füllmasse
Explanation:
remblayage= Verfüllen
Selected response from:

Jutta Amri
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Füllmasse
Jutta Amri
3Füllmörtel
Ilona Hessner
3Vergießmasse
Jochen König


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vergießmasse


Explanation:
Um die Hohlräume nach dem Abbau aufzufüllen.

Jochen König
Germany
Native speaker of: German

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Füllmasse


Explanation:
remblayage= Verfüllen


    Reference: http://www.geo.tu-freiberg.de/fog/FOG_Vol_4/E-dictionary.pdf
Jutta Amri
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
1 day14 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Füllmörtel


Explanation:
Zement wird oft teilweise durch Flugasche ersetzt, um einen speziellen Mörtel herzustellen

s. Link


    Reference: http://www.irb.fraunhofer.de/bauforschung/baufolit.jsp?s=Flu...
Ilona Hessner
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jutta Amri: ich kenne Füllmörtel nur als mortier de remplissage
3 hrs