ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to German » Other

Bureau de Convention Internationale / Office National des Pensions (Belgique)

German translation: Landespensionsamt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Office National des Pensions
German translation:Landespensionsamt
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

10:24 Dec 2, 2001
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
/ dringend
French term or phrase: Bureau de Convention Internationale / Office National des Pensions (Belgique)
Rentenantrag
Chey
Landespensionsamt
Explanation:
En Belgique, l'Office National des Pensions (ONP) s'appelle en allemand "Landespensionsamt" (en tant que fonctionnaire, j'ai des contacts prèsque quotidiens avec cet organisme).

ex.: "Ereignisse, die die Zahlung des garantierten Einkommens beeinflussen können, und die Sie dem Landespensionsamt mitteilen müssen."

Le Bureau/Service des Conventions internationales de mon Institut s'appelle "Dienst für internationale Abkommen".

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
merci à vous 2..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4LandespensionsamtSerge L
4Staatliches Rentenamt
Brigitte Gendebien


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Staatliches Rentenamt


Explanation:
ONP
Office national des pensions
Staatliches Rentenamt

convention internationale
internationale Vereinbarung
internationales Übereinkommen
internationale Übereinkunft
Staatsvertrag
internationales Abkommen

EuroDicAutom




    Reference: http://members.tripod.de/Lucke/vers/world.htm
    Reference: http://www.curia.eu.int/de/act/act98/9825de.htm
Brigitte Gendebien
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 58

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Landespensionsamt


Explanation:
En Belgique, l'Office National des Pensions (ONP) s'appelle en allemand "Landespensionsamt" (en tant que fonctionnaire, j'ai des contacts prèsque quotidiens avec cet organisme).

ex.: "Ereignisse, die die Zahlung des garantierten Einkommens beeinflussen können, und die Sie dem Landespensionsamt mitteilen müssen."

Le Bureau/Service des Conventions internationales de mon Institut s'appelle "Dienst für internationale Abkommen".

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.onprvp.fgov.be/deutsch/brochure_Antwerpen_Deutsch...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 117
Grading comment
merci à vous 2..