KudoZ home » French to German » Other

fort bien de

German translation: elegant, gut aussehend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fort bien de sa personne
German translation:elegant, gut aussehend
Entered by: Artur Heinrich

14:33 Oct 22, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: fort bien de
Le jeune homme, fort bien de sa personne d'ailleurs, fit une entrée prometteuse

Merci!!!
Brialex
Italy
elegant, gut aussehend
Explanation:
ist mein Vorschlag
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2elegant, gut aussehend
Artur Heinrich
4 -1sich seines Äußeren sehr bewußt
Dittrich


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elegant, gut aussehend


Explanation:
ist mein Vorschlag


Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
0 min
  -> Vielen Dank die Damen!

agree  Béatrice De March
59 mins
  -> Vielen Dank die Damen!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sich seines Äußeren sehr bewußt


Explanation:

sich seines Äußeren sehr bewusst/
von seinem Äußeren sehr überzeugt

Dittrich
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Nein, er sieht einfach gut aus!!
38 mins