KudoZ home » French to German » Other

pieds dauphins

German translation: Füße in Delfinform


17:08 Mar 4, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Musikdosen
French term or phrase: pieds dauphins
Hat jemand eine Ahnung, wie man diese auf Deutsch bezeichnet: http://www.quirao.com/fr/p/automate/boite_musique/2964/reuge...
Corinne Züger
Switzerland
German translation:Füße in Delfinform
Explanation:
würde ich bevorzugen.
Selected response from:

Renate FitzRoy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Füße in Delfinform
Renate FitzRoy
3 +1Delfinfüßexxxtranstrain


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Delfinfüße


Explanation:
Wenn ich das Bild vergrößere, sehe ich die vier Delfinfüße, die die Musikdose tragen...


xxxtranstrain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Markus LUFFE
21 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Füße in Delfinform


Explanation:
würde ich bevorzugen.

Renate FitzRoy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke an beide, sehe erst jetzt, dass es tatsächlich Delfine sind...