KudoZ home » French to German » Other

Entité

German translation: Einheit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:entité
German translation:Einheit
Entered by: schmurr

10:09 May 16, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: Entité
Ich habe immer ein Problem dieses Wort im Zusammenhang mit einer Aufzählung von Ländern zu übersezten!?
Hanife
Germany
Einheit
Explanation:
bite Kontext!!
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Einheit
schmurr
4 +1Wesenheit, Entität
fcl
4Gesamtheit
Harry Bornemann


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Einheit


Explanation:
bite Kontext!!

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  3 in 1: yes, bite it! hrrgggggk.
4 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 mins

agree  fcl
7 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wesenheit, Entität


Explanation:
aber wo liegt das Problem, genaue?

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
0 min

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gesamtheit


Explanation:
z.B. eine Zollunion oder Sprachgemeinschaft; entscheidend ist wohl, unter welcher Hinsicht die Länder aufgezählt werden.

Harry Bornemann
Mexico
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 406