KudoZ home » French to German » Other

basilique funéraire

German translation: Begräbnisbasilika


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:basilique funéraire
German translation:Begräbnisbasilika
Entered by: Karin KREMENDAHL

06:51 May 27, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: basilique funéraire
Archäologische Ausgrabungen
marall
Begräbnisbasilika
Explanation:
überdachter Friedhof
Selected response from:

Karin KREMENDAHL
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1BegräbnisbasilikaKarin KREMENDAHL
4 +1Basilika
fcl


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Basilika


Explanation:
anscheinend wird das "Begräbnis" ausgelassen (google).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 07:11:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

meistens... :-)

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
12 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Begräbnisbasilika


Explanation:
überdachter Friedhof


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/sallustiusde/Costanza.htm
Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
12 mins