KudoZ home » French to German » Other

Etablissement Public d'Aménagement

German translation: Raumplanungsbehörde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:etablissement public d'aménagement
German translation:Raumplanungsbehörde
Entered by: Perrine

16:53 Jun 10, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: Etablissement Public d'Aménagement
urbanisme
oder EPA (pour une ville nouvelle par exemple)
il y a surement mieux que öffentliche Einrichtung qui me semble trop général.
merci d'avance
Perrine
Raumplanungsbehörde
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Merci infiniment pour votre aide et merci aux autres également surtout à InaS car je me souviens maintenant avoir déjà vu Entwicklungsgesellschaft qui est aussi une bonne traduction. Désolée de ne pouvoir partager les points !!
perrine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5PlanungsträgerInaS
2 +3Raumplanungsbehörde
Endre Both
4LandesplanungsbehördeLucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
4see explanation
Alexandra Bühler


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see explanation


Explanation:
It is an institution that is responsible for "Raumordnungsprojekte", I would translate it as "das für Raumordnungsprojekte zuständige Etablissement Public d'Aménagement.

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 274

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Raumplanungsbehörde


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.rapis.org/stadtentwicklung/hochhaus/international...
Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 768
Grading comment
Merci infiniment pour votre aide et merci aux autres également surtout à InaS car je me souviens maintenant avoir déjà vu Entwicklungsgesellschaft qui est aussi une bonne traduction. Désolée de ne pouvoir partager les points !!
perrine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
27 mins

agree  allemande
45 mins

agree  Alexandra Kyaw
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Planungsträger


Explanation:
Behörde, Gebietskörperschaft oder eine Stelle, die in eigener Verantwortung für ihren Zuständigkeitsbereich Planungen aufstellt

Synonym: "Entwicklungsgesellschaft" = behördenähnliche, dem Gemeinwohl verpflichtete Planungs- und Verwaltungsgruppe, die neue Städte oder Stadtteile entstehen lässt;


    Lexikon Landschafts- und Stadtplanung, Dictionnaire Paysage et Urbanisme, Springer Verlag
InaS
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 218

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Landesplanungsbehörde


Explanation:

voir Eurodicatom
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/





Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 10