KudoZ home » French to German » Other

opérateur (in diesem Zusammenhang)

German translation: Netzbetreiber


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:opérateur
German translation:Netzbetreiber
Entered by: Dittrich

13:37 May 18, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: opérateur (in diesem Zusammenhang)
Hallo,
was bedeutet hier "opérateur"?

Réunion multilatérale:
Ordre du jour de la réunion:

- Examen des contributions des opérateurs sur l'analyse des marchés
- Examen des contributions des opérateurs sur la définition de la revente de l'abonnement

Danke!
Sigi
Dittrich
Netzbetreiber
Explanation:
aber nur, wenn es sich hier um Telekommunikation handelt (das Wort "abonnement" hat mich auf diesen Gedanken gebracht).
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Hallo,
vielen Dank! Handels sich um Telekommunikation!
Danke, Sigi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fachmann / Expertesmarinella
4Agent
Geneviève von Levetzow
2 +1Netzbetreiber
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fachmann / Experte


Explanation:
ev. auch - aber nicht so gut : Verantworlicher/ Zuständiger

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator): einer der 4 Begriffe sollte passen!
2 hrs

neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: "Fachmann und Experte" passen auf gar keinem Falle
3 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Netzbetreiber


Explanation:
aber nur, wenn es sich hier um Telekommunikation handelt (das Wort "abonnement" hat mich auf diesen Gedanken gebracht).

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2697
Grading comment
Hallo,
vielen Dank! Handels sich um Telekommunikation!
Danke, Sigi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
58 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Agent


Explanation:
Wenn die Antwort von Claire zum Kontext nicht paßt

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670