KudoZ home » French to German » Other

audience

German translation: Anhörung(en)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:audience
German translation:Anhörung(en)
Entered by: swisstell

14:44 May 23, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
/ Politik
French term or phrase: audience
Des audiences auprès du Ministre du travail et de l’emploi ainsi qu'auprès de la Ministre de l’éducation nationale, de la formation professionnelle et des sports ont été demandées à cet effet et le texte de l’accord a été transmis officiellement à la Chambre des députés et au Premier Ministre.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Anhörung(en)
Explanation:
wenn man ein "deutscheres Wort" als Audienzen will.
Schönes Wochenende+
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Das passt, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Anhörung(en)
swisstell
5 +1Empang
Сергей Лузан
4 +2AudienzCarla Araújo


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Audienz


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/de/com/rpt/2000/com2000_0726de0...
Carla Araújo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: bei hoch gestellten pol. Persönlichkeiten (wie hier) lt. Duden besser als "Anhörung"
20 hrs

agree  Sabina Fata
20 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Anhörung(en)


Explanation:
wenn man ein "deutscheres Wort" als Audienzen will.
Schönes Wochenende+

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 682
Grading comment
Das passt, vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx xxx
13 mins
  -> danke, Diane

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  co.libri
3 hrs

agree  Johannes Gleim: auch Beratungen, Sitzungen, Verhandlungen, usw., je nach Art der Durchführung
7 hrs

neutral  Sabina Fata: Audienz steht auch im Duden, also warum nicht? ;-)
20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Empang


Explanation:
auch. Viel Spaß, Alexandra Becker!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 06:22:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TYPO - EmpFang, natuerlich.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx xxx: Emp*f*ang ;) : möglich, aber käme darauf an, worauf "a cet effet" referiert
3 hrs
  -> Danke und merci, Diane Keller!