KudoZ home » French to German » Other

rapporteur pour le design

German translation: Referent für Design


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rapporteur pour le design
German translation:Referent für Design
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

20:38 May 27, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: rapporteur pour le design
Es geht um einen Werkvertrag im Bereich Unternehmenskommunikation:

Elle fut ou est rapporteur pour le design à la Villa M., membre du comité d'acquisiton d'une FRAC, productrice d'uneémissions sur le design à ...
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Referent für Design
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Referent für Design
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
5Berichterstatter(in) für GestaltungProelec


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Berichterstatter(in) für Gestaltung


Explanation:
Scheint genügend generell zu sein.

Proelec
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Es klingt wirklich nicht gut und ist viel zu altbacken für Design
34 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Referent für Design


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2697
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Bornemann: ist auch generell, aber viel hübscher :-)
10 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
15 mins

agree  co.libri
9 hrs

agree  xxx xxx: ja, aber: Referent*in*! (für die Feministinnen unter uns ;-) )
11 hrs