KudoZ home » French to German » Other

coup d\'envoi

German translation: Beginn / Startphase,,, / Erster Schritt / Startschuss


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coup d'envoi
German translation:Beginn / Startphase,,, / Erster Schritt / Startschuss
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

12:15 Jun 30, 2003
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: coup d\'envoi
le premier acte fut l'acquisition de 400 hectares, coup d'envoi d'une vaste opération
cdric
Beginn / Startphase,,, / Erster Schritt
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
vielen dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Startschussmarall
4 +6Beginn / Startphase,,, / Erster Schritt
Geneviève von Levetzow
2AnfangTKoester


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Beginn / Startphase,,, / Erster Schritt


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670
Grading comment
vielen dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx xxx
9 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
11 mins

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru
11 mins
  -> Wieder mal an Alle :)

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
7 hrs
  -> De nouveau :)

agree  xxxJeanina
23 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Startschuss


Explanation:
Ist im übertragenen Sinne auch noch recht geläufig.

marall
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx xxx
7 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
9 mins

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru
10 mins

agree  antje.s
22 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
46 mins

agree  Carola BAYLE
1 hr

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
7 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Anfang


Explanation:
-

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 85