KudoZ home » French to German » Other

faculté de gestion

German translation: Fakultät für Betriebswirtschaft


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:faculté de gestion
German translation:Fakultät für Betriebswirtschaft
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

07:48 Jul 1, 2003
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: faculté de gestion
La faculté de droit, d'économie et de gestion est très réputée pour la qualité de ses enseignements
cdric
Fakultät für Betriebswirtschaft
Explanation:
auch...
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
vielen dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Fakultät für Betriebswirtschaft
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4Fakultät für Recht, Wirtschaft und Management
Alexandra Bühler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fakultät für Recht, Wirtschaft und Management


Explanation:
...

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 274

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Fakultät für Betriebswirtschaft


Explanation:
auch...

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2697
Grading comment
vielen dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE
8 mins

agree  Sabine Nay: oder "Betriebswirtschaftliche Fakultät"
31 mins

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
5 hrs

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru
7 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day12 hrs