KudoZ home » French to German » Other

Contribuez à notre succès!

German translation: Tragen Sie zu unserem Erfolg bei!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Contribuez à notre succès!
German translation:Tragen Sie zu unserem Erfolg bei!
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

16:56 Jul 10, 2003
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
/ IT Website
French term or phrase: Contribuez à notre succès!
(english: become a part of our success!)

Arbeiten Sie mit uns?

Die Firma sucht Mitarbeiter....
danke sehr im voraus
verbis
Tragen Sie zu unserem Erfolg bei!
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
danke an beide!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tragen Sie zu unserem Erfolg bei!
Geneviève von Levetzow
3 +2Werden Sie mit uns erfolgreich!
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tragen Sie zu unserem Erfolg bei!


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670
Grading comment
danke an beide!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne-Carine Zimmer
1 min

agree  Gabi François
6 mins
  -> Danke an Euch beide :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Werden Sie mit uns erfolgreich!


Explanation:
.

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2697

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François: Auch eine schöne Idee!
4 mins

agree  xxx xxx: sehr schön
13 hrs