KudoZ home » French to German » Other

sabotins de travail

German translation: Gartenclogs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sabotins de travail
German translation:Gartenclogs
Entered by: Acarte

07:59 Nov 4, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: sabotins de travail
toujours dans le domaine de jardinage et agriculture:

"SABOTINS DE TRAVAIL "
sehen aus wie "sabots", sind aus Gummi

mir fällt kein richtiger Begriff dafür ein.

Merci d'avance für Ideen
Acarte
France
Gartenclogs
Explanation:
sind das bei uns, die waren eine Zeit lang heiss begehrt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 08:16:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*heiß* (ach, diese NDR)
Selected response from:

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Grading comment
merci, Cécile
et bonne journée


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Gartenclogs
Cécile Kellermayr
4GummiwerkschuheMichael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Gartenclogs


Explanation:
sind das bei uns, die waren eine Zeit lang heiss begehrt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 08:16:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*heiß* (ach, diese NDR)

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1596
Grading comment
merci, Cécile
et bonne journée


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
8 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
16 mins

agree  Bernd Weiss
45 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
51 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
6 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gummiwerkschuhe


Explanation:
so kenne ich sie

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4227