KudoZ home » French to German » Other

détails du forçage

German translation: Details der Voreinstellungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Détails du forçàge
German translation:Details der Voreinstellungen
Entered by: Edith Rommelfangen

22:32 Nov 5, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: détails du forçage
aus einer Erklärung einer Bildschirmmeldung einer Bank, es geht da um die Belegung von Tasten (F1 bis 12)und welche Tastenkombi welches Menü aufruft
Edith Rommelfangen
Germany
Voreinstellung-Details
Explanation:
forçage = presetting
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
vor allem die Referenzen waren eine sehr große Hilfe. Vielen Dank an alle, besonders aber an Geneviève.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Voreinstellung-Details
Geneviève von Levetzow
3Übersteuerung
Emmanuelle Riffault
3Bedienungsdetails
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
détails du forçage
Bedienungsdetails


Explanation:
vielleicht

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 682

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Voreinstellung-Details


Explanation:
forçage = presetting


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800...
    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/?search=presetting&searchLoc=0&relink=on...
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670
Grading comment
vor allem die Referenzen waren eine sehr große Hilfe. Vielen Dank an alle, besonders aber an Geneviève.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Übersteuerung


Explanation:
Il n'y a pas plus tard qu'une petite semaine, j'ai dû traduire "Übersteuerung" vers le français et ai, entre autres, utilisé le terme de "forçage"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 08:29:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

D\'ailleurs, j\'ai posé une question sur proz (voir alors la réponse de Sylvain Leray qui correspond exactement à votre contexte)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 08:34:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le programme que j\'ai traduit parlait de \"Protokoll der Übersteuerungen\" dans lequel était consigné quand il y avait eu forçage, par qui, comment etc... Ça correspond également, non ?

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 670