KudoZ home » French to German » Other

manifestation

German translation: Veranstaltungen


14:57 Nov 9, 2003
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: manifestation
Sa fonction est de concrétiser la politique sûreté dans des publications et **manifestations** spécifiques fixant les principes de la coopération entre les entreprises ferroviaires.

Sind das Schriften (oder Veranstaltungen)?
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
German translation:Veranstaltungen
Explanation:
auf jeden Fall, in diesem Zusammenhang.
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
Bin überzeugt, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Veranstaltungen
Carola BAYLE
3Kundgebung / Demonstration (Demo)
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Veranstaltungen


Explanation:
auf jeden Fall, in diesem Zusammenhang.

Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 672
Grading comment
Bin überzeugt, vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
36 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
47 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
1 hr

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

agree  TKoester
2 hrs

agree  Acarte
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kundgebung / Demonstration (Demo)


Explanation:
Könnte das in Deinen Kontext passen?

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 211