KudoZ home » French to German » Other

revêtement en marbre et boiseries

German translation: Marmor- und Holzverkleidungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:revêtement en marbre et boiseries
German translation:Marmor- und Holzverkleidungen
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

15:10 Jan 14, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
/ Architektur
French term or phrase: revêtement en marbre et boiseries
revêtement en marbre et boiseries dans les circulations

sind das Marmor- und Holzböden? Oder Vertäfelungen?
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Marmor- und Holzverkleidungen
Explanation:
.. als Alternative ....
Selected response from:

TKoester
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9Marmor- und HolzverkleidungenTKoester
5 +12. Lösung
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 +1Marmor-und HolzvertäfelungenMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Marmor-und Holzvertäfelungen


Explanation:
*

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TKoester
4 mins

neutral  Heide: kann man bei Marmor von *Vertäfelung* sprechen?
46 mins

neutral  Christel Zipfel: Marmor ist keine "Vertäfelung"
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2. Lösung


Explanation:
boiserie = éléments de menuiserie d'une maison, à l'exclusion des parquets.
Robert

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2697

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TKoester
1 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Marmor- und Holzverkleidungen


Explanation:
.. als Alternative ....

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 85
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Ist die übliche Bezeichnung in Baubeschreibungen
18 mins

agree  Heide
40 mins

agree  Jutta Amri
57 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

agree  Acarte
1 hr

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
1 hr

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru
2 hrs

agree  Gabi François
3 hrs