KudoZ home » French to German » Other

châssis de facade

German translation: Fassadenstruktur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:châssis de facade
German translation:Fassadenstruktur
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

08:54 Mar 5, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Other / Architektur
French term or phrase: châssis de facade
La façade moderne de l’immeuble est typique des années 1980 (châssis des façades et des portes d’accès en aluminium).
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Fassadenstruktur
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Auch hier nochmal vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Fassadenstruktur
Geneviève von Levetzow
3Fassadenrahmen
Cécile Kellermayr
3Unterbau, Fundament
giselavigy


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Unterbau, Fundament


Explanation:
Aluminiumverkleideter Unterbau

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 107

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fassadenrahmen


Explanation:
Ich nehme an, daß das Rahmen einer Glasfassade sind


    Reference: http://www.hering-bau.de/main/news/newsseite.php?newsmeldung...
Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 144

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fassadenstruktur


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.archinform.de/stich/334.htm?ID=KyK5SgVIw1S2eM73
Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Auch hier nochmal vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
14 mins

agree  FRENDTrans
7 hrs
  -> Mercii Mesdames:)