KudoZ home » French to German » Other

bûche

German translation: (Ziegenkäse)rolle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bûche
German translation:(Ziegenkäse)rolle
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

09:41 Mar 30, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: bûche
AVEC SOIGNON, VOTRE RAYON COUPE GAGNE TOUJOURS EN NOUVEAUTE

Nouveau ! La bûche allégée 1 kg
Nouveau ! La bûche tradition 850 g

Erklärung des KUnden: il s'agit du fromage de chèvre Soignon qui se présente sous forme de buche.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
(Ziegenkäse)rolle
Explanation:
ou Ziegenkäse-Rolle ou Rolle tout simplement.

Recette alléchante à l'appui
Selected response from:

Peggy JOFFRET
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4siehe untenhirselina
4(Ziegenkäse)rollePeggy JOFFRET


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bûche
(Ziegenkäse)rolle


Explanation:
ou Ziegenkäse-Rolle ou Rolle tout simplement.

Recette alléchante à l'appui


    Reference: http://www.honig.de/webgate/langnese/WG_Langnese.nsf/FrameBy...
Peggy JOFFRET
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  _CR: Ziegenkäserolle wohl eher nicht, lt. meinem Dumont Käselexikon handelt es sich dabei um "Einsteigerkäse" mit geringem Ziegenmilchanteil (Hauptbestandteil Kuhmilch). Vielleicht einfach nur Rolle...
3 mins
  -> Les dicos n'ont pas tjs raison ! Je persiste et signe !

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siehe unten


Explanation:
Ich würde Benennungen wie "bûche" nicht übersetzen. Scheint auch niet üblich zu sein; "allégé" und "tradition" könnte mal jedoch schon übersetzen.

http://www.kaese-aus-frankreich.de/cgi-bin/adressen/adressen...

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 7