KudoZ home » French to German » Other

pour en savoir plus

German translation: Wenn Sie mehr wissen / erfahren wollen....


17:13 Jun 29, 2004
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: pour en savoir plus
C'est pour un titre de rubrique et c'est urgent! merci de votre aide
xxxannadam
German translation:Wenn Sie mehr wissen / erfahren wollen....
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Wenn Sie mehr wissen / erfahren wollen....
Geneviève von Levetzow
3um mehr darueber zu wissenRafik Hmaidi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Wenn Sie mehr wissen / erfahren wollen....


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNora Vinnbru: so, wie du es sagst. Ich wünsche noch einen schönen Abend
5 mins
  -> Danke Nora:)

agree  Acarte
2 hrs
  -> Merci Catherine:)

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
11 hrs

agree  Judith Platter
13 hrs
  -> Merci Mesdames:)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
um mehr darueber zu wissen


Explanation:
trés proche du text original

Rafik Hmaidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench