KudoZ home » French to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

voirie

German translation: faute de frappe?


09:24 Nov 30, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: voirie
Es geht um die Abteilung einer Stadtverwaltung (CH), die sich mit dem Strassenbau- und unterhalt, der Signalisation, der Abfallbewirtschaftung... beschäftigt
marall
German translation:faute de frappe?
Explanation:
voirie...
Selected response from:

tLcnet
Thailand
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7voirie - StrassenbauamtAnnie Kopp
3 +5faute de frappe?
tLcnet
4Wegebauverwaltung
Adrien Esparron
2städtisches Wege- und Strassenbauamt
Richard Benham


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vorie
faute de frappe?


Explanation:
voirie...

tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
0 min

agree  Marie-Luise SCHALLER
1 min

agree  Steffen Walter
9 mins

agree  Irene Besson
29 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
59 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vorie
Wegebauverwaltung


Explanation:
Il s'agit de *voirie* certainement.

Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
vorie
voirie - Strassenbauamt


Explanation:
Es handelt sich hier wohl um einen Tippfehler --> voirie
Allgemein: Strassenbauamt
Spezifisch: Müllabfuhr, ...

Annie Kopp
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr
5 mins

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru
9 mins

agree  giselavigy
25 mins

agree  Irene Besson
28 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
58 mins

agree  Jutta Amri
4 hrs

agree  Alanna
8 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vorie
städtisches Wege- und Strassenbauamt


Explanation:
Vorschlag aus Potonnier.

Richard Benham
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish